Club Schedule Members Calendar Photos Chat Brewer Bridge Links Accredited
Teachers
Club Winners Library Tournaments Polls News I/N Newsletters Home
 
All club games are to be considered open at all times unless posted below or in the Unit calendar.
For information on tournaments sponsored by other organizations click: https://tournaments.acbl.org/

GMBA Club Winners

Racine, 6501 Washington Ave (Hwy 20), Racine DBC, @ The Lanes
Friday (1st and 3rd) 12:15 PM
Winners, 6/3/2022


Friday Afternoon 299ers Friday Aft Session June 3, 2022
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   20.0      Section  B
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  6   58.75   23.50  A   1                 1                0.85(OA) Jean Myrvold - Sherry Babicky
  3   56.25   22.50  B   2     1           2     1          0.81(OB) Daniele Langer - Katie Patzke
  2   48.75   19.50  C        2/3   1/2         2/3         0.54(OB) Wilma Bass - Barbara Reed
  4   48.75   19.50  C        2/3   1/2         2/3         0.54(OB) Stephanie McFall - Brian Crane
  1   47.50   19.00  C                                               Peggy Crane - Hanie Yee
  5   40.00   16.00  C                                               Denise Anastasio - Herb Herbert
EVENT>Friday Afternoon 299ers  |SESSION>Friday Aft   |SECTION> B
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 3, 2022       |CLUB NO.>127605    | 06/11/2022 21:19
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Mark Langer     |RATING>Club Championship (70%, 70%, 60% Open)|MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   20.0 |TOP>   2 |MP LIMITS>299/200/50     |CLUB>Racine DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=6/B=5/C=4                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Peggy Crane            Hanie Yee                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     19.00  47.50          

 2 Wilma Bass             Barbara Reed             C   .    2/3    .   |   .    2/3   1/2    19.50  48.75  0.54(OB)

 3 Daniele Langer         Katie Patzke             B   2     1     .   |   2     1     .     22.50  56.25  0.81(OB)

 4 Stephanie McFall       Brian Crane              C   .    2/3    .   |   .    2/3   1/2    19.50  48.75  0.54(OB)

 5 Denise Anastasio       Herb Herbert             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     16.00  40.00          

 6 Jean Myrvold           Sherry Babicky           A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .     23.50  58.75  0.85(OA)


                                          Totals                                            120.00       

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        170    0.00   2.00 2-Bass-Reed vs 4-McFall-Crane
   50          1.00   1.00 3-Langer-Patzke vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
  100          2.00   0.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 1-Crane-Yee
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    1.00   1.00 2-Bass-Reed vs 4-McFall-Crane
        100    2.00   0.00 3-Langer-Patzke vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
        200    0.00   2.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 1-Crane-Yee
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    0.00   2.00 2-Bass-Reed vs 4-McFall-Crane
  420          2.00   0.00 3-Langer-Patzke vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
  240          1.00   1.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 1-Crane-Yee
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          1.50   0.50 2-Bass-Reed vs 4-McFall-Crane
        130    0.00   2.00 3-Langer-Patzke vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
  100          1.50   0.50 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 1-Crane-Yee
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    0.50   1.50 2-Bass-Reed vs 4-McFall-Crane
  140          2.00   0.00 3-Langer-Patzke vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
        100    0.50   1.50 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 1-Crane-Yee
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    1.50   0.50 3-Langer-Patzke vs 4-McFall-Crane
        100    0.00   2.00 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 1-Crane-Yee
         50    1.50   0.50 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 2-Bass-Reed
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        600    0.00   2.00 3-Langer-Patzke vs 4-McFall-Crane
         90    2.00   0.00 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 1-Crane-Yee
        150    1.00   1.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 2-Bass-Reed
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        430    1.00   1.00 3-Langer-Patzke vs 4-McFall-Crane
        460    0.00   2.00 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 1-Crane-Yee
        170    2.00   0.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 2-Bass-Reed
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    0.50   1.50 3-Langer-Patzke vs 4-McFall-Crane
  500          2.00   0.00 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 1-Crane-Yee
         50    0.50   1.50 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 2-Bass-Reed
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          2.00   0.00 3-Langer-Patzke vs 4-McFall-Crane
        110    0.50   1.50 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 1-Crane-Yee
        110    0.50   1.50 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 2-Bass-Reed
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          0.50   1.50 1-Crane-Yee vs 2-Bass-Reed
  140          2.00   0.00 4-McFall-Crane vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
  110          0.50   1.50 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 3-Langer-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    0.00   2.00 1-Crane-Yee vs 2-Bass-Reed
   90          1.00   1.00 4-McFall-Crane vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
  650          2.00   0.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 3-Langer-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    0.50   1.50 1-Crane-Yee vs 2-Bass-Reed
        100    0.50   1.50 4-McFall-Crane vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
  100          2.00   0.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 3-Langer-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  180          2.00   0.00 1-Crane-Yee vs 2-Bass-Reed
   50          0.00   2.00 4-McFall-Crane vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
  140          1.00   1.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 3-Langer-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  150          1.50   0.50 1-Crane-Yee vs 2-Bass-Reed
  150          1.50   0.50 4-McFall-Crane vs 5-Anastasio-Herbert
  100          0.00   2.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 3-Langer-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    1.00   1.00 1-Crane-Yee vs 3-Langer-Patzke
        620    0.00   2.00 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 2-Bass-Reed
         50    2.00   0.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 4-McFall-Crane
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  450          1.00   1.00 1-Crane-Yee vs 3-Langer-Patzke
        100    0.00   2.00 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 2-Bass-Reed
  570          2.00   0.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 4-McFall-Crane
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  150          2.00   0.00 1-Crane-Yee vs 3-Langer-Patzke
   50          0.50   1.50 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 2-Bass-Reed
   50          0.50   1.50 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 4-McFall-Crane
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    0.00   2.00 1-Crane-Yee vs 3-Langer-Patzke
         50    1.00   1.00 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 2-Bass-Reed
  110          2.00   0.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 4-McFall-Crane
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    0.00   2.00 1-Crane-Yee vs 3-Langer-Patzke
  140          2.00   0.00 5-Anastasio-Herbert vs 2-Bass-Reed
        100    1.00   1.00 6-Myrvold-Babicky vs 4-McFall-Crane
----------------------------------------------------------------------

All content © 2006 by Greater Milwaukee Bridge Association
info@unit222.com

All PHP & MySQL programming © 2006 by WebFeats!
webmaster@unit222.com