Club Schedule Members Calendar Photos Chat Brewer Bridge Links Accredited
Teachers
Club Winners Library Tournaments Polls News I/N Newsletters Home
 
All club games are to be considered open at all times unless posted below or in the Unit calendar.
For information on tournaments sponsored by other organizations click: www.acbl.org/tournaments

GMBA Club Winners

Racine, 6501 Washington Ave (Hwy 20), Racine DBC, @ The Lanes
Friday 12:15 PM
Winners, 10/25/2019


Friday Afternoon Pairs Friday Aft Session October 25, 2019
Scores after 32 boards  Average:   84.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   65.77  110.50  B   1     1          0.80(A)  Mark Langer - Dee Becker
  2   54.46   91.50  B   2     2          0.56(A)  Judie Hlavka - Dodie Macvicar
  5   53.57   90.00  C   3           1    0.40(A)  Marvin Oldenburger - Sharon Oldenburger
  8   50.30   84.50  A                             Gloria Arneson - Richard Arneson
  4   47.92   80.50  A                             A Brothers - John Winter
  7   46.13   77.50  B                             John Meyers - Katie Patzke
  6   45.83   77.00  C                             Steve Harrison - Pat Garvey
  3   36.01   60.50  C                             Jean Myrvold - Chris Green

Friday Afternoon Pairs Friday Aft Session October 25, 2019
Scores after 32 boards  Average:   84.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   66.96  112.50  A   1                0.80(A)  George Urquhart - Janet Urquhart
  3   55.65   93.50  B   2     1          0.56(A)  William Little - Henry Kensler
  4   53.87   90.50  A   3                0.40(A)  Paul Schroeder - Larry Anderson
  5   52.08   87.50  B        2/3         0.29(B)  Harold Dwiggins - Joanne Rattan
  8   52.08   87.50  B        2/3         0.29(B)  Donald Urquhart - Lee Petzold
  7   43.15   72.50  C               1    0.24(C)  Judy Petersen - Paul Dorsey
  6   38.69   65.00  C                             Anna Rindfleisch - Evelyn Gerum
  2   37.50   63.00  C                             Kathleen Weeks - Ellen Easley
EVENT>Friday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Friday Aft   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 25, 2019   |CLUB NO.>127605    | 10/25/2019 15:48
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bob Gentz       |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Racine DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=6/C=3                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Mark Langer            Dee Becker               B    1     1     .    110.50  65.77  0.80(A) 

 2 Judie Hlavka           Dodie Macvicar           B    2     2     .     91.50  54.46  0.56(A) 

 3 Jean Myrvold           Chris Green              C    .     .     .     60.50  36.01          

 4 A Brothers             John Winter              A    .     .     .     80.50  47.92          

 5 Marvin Oldenburger     Sharon Oldenburger       C    3     .     1     90.00  53.57  0.40(A) 

 6 Steve Harrison         Pat Garvey               C    .     .     .     77.00  45.83          

 7 John Meyers            Katie Patzke             B    .     .     .     77.50  46.13          

 8 Gloria Arneson         Richard Arneson          A    .     .     .     84.50  50.30          


                                          Totals                         672.00       
EVENT>Friday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Friday Aft   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 25, 2019   |CLUB NO.>127605    | 10/25/2019 15:48
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bob Gentz       |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Racine DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=6/C=3                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 George Urquhart        Janet Urquhart           A    1     .     .    112.50  66.96  0.80(A) 

 2 Kathleen Weeks         Ellen Easley             C    .     .     .     63.00  37.50          

 3 William Little         Henry Kensler            B    2     1     .     93.50  55.65  0.56(A) 

 4 Paul Schroeder         Larry Anderson           A    3     .     .     90.50  53.87  0.40(A) 

 5 Harold Dwiggins        Joanne Rattan            B    .    2/3    .     87.50  52.08  0.29(B) 

 6 Anna Rindfleisch       Evelyn Gerum             C    .     .     .     65.00  38.69          

 7 Judy Petersen          Paul Dorsey              C    .     .     1     72.50  43.15  0.24(C) 

 8 Donald Urquhart        Lee Petzold              B    .    2/3    .     87.50  52.08  0.29(B) 


                                          Totals                         672.00       

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    3.00   3.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
   50          6.00   0.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        140    1.00   5.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
         50    4.50   1.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        140    1.00   5.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 3-Little-Kensler
         50    4.50   1.50 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        140    1.00   5.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        420    2.50   3.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        420    2.50   3.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        420    2.50   3.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        420    2.50   3.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        420    2.50   3.50 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 3-Little-Kensler
        400    6.00   0.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        420    2.50   3.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        680    0.50   5.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        680    0.50   5.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
  100          5.00   1.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
  100          5.00   1.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
  100          5.00   1.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 3-Little-Kensler
        650    2.00   4.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        630    3.00   3.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200          6.00   0.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
  100          5.00   1.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        170    1.00   5.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
    PASS       3.00   3.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
    PASS       3.00   3.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 3-Little-Kensler
        620    0.00   6.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
    PASS       3.00   3.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        110    4.00   2.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        130    3.00   3.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 2-Weeks-Easley
         90    5.00   1.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        200    0.50   5.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        200    0.50   5.50 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        150    2.00   4.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
   90          6.00   0.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200          6.00   0.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        130    1.00   5.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        120    3.00   3.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
         90    5.00   1.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        120    3.00   3.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        140    0.00   6.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        120    3.00   3.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        130    2.50   3.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        110    4.50   1.50 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        130    2.50   3.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        110    4.50   1.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        600    0.00   6.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        150    1.00   5.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
         90    6.00   0.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        430    4.00   2.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        110    6.00   0.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        490    0.50   5.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        430    4.00   2.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        430    4.00   2.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        490    0.50   5.50 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        460    2.00   4.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          5.50   0.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        120    1.50   4.50 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        120    1.50   4.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 3-Little-Kensler
         90    3.50   2.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        150    0.00   6.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
  100          5.50   0.50 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 2-Weeks-Easley
         90    3.50   2.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          4.50   1.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
    PASS       2.00   4.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        100    0.50   5.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 3-Little-Kensler
  200          6.00   0.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
  100          3.00   3.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        100    0.50   5.50 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 2-Weeks-Easley
  140          4.50   1.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          6.00   0.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
         50    2.00   4.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        110    1.00   5.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 3-Little-Kensler
   50          3.50   2.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        140    0.00   6.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
  110          5.00   1.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 2-Weeks-Easley
   50          3.50   2.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    5.00   1.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        170    3.00   3.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        420    0.50   5.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 3-Little-Kensler
        170    3.00   3.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        170    3.00   3.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        100    6.00   0.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        420    0.50   5.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    4.00   2.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        100    4.00   2.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        100    4.00   2.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        300    0.00   6.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        100    4.00   2.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        100    4.00   2.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        200    1.00   5.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 3-Little-Kensler
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  480          4.50   1.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
  490          6.00   0.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
  450          0.50   5.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 2-Weeks-Easley
  450          0.50   5.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
  460          2.50   3.50 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
  460          2.50   3.50 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
  480          4.50   1.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 3-Little-Kensler
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          4.50   1.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        110    0.50   5.50 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
  100          6.00   0.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 2-Weeks-Easley
         80    2.50   3.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
   50          4.50   1.50 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        110    0.50   5.50 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
         80    2.50   3.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 3-Little-Kensler
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200          6.00   0.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
  100          4.00   2.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        100    1.00   5.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        800    0.00   6.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
         50    2.00   4.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
  100          4.00   2.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
  100          4.00   2.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 3-Little-Kensler
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  510          4.50   1.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
  480          2.00   4.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
  450          0.00   6.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
  980          6.00   0.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 3-Little-Kensler
  480          2.00   4.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
  480          2.00   4.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
  510          4.50   1.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 2-Weeks-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          5.00   1.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
   50          5.00   1.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        430    0.50   5.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        400    2.50   3.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 3-Little-Kensler
        400    2.50   3.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        430    0.50   5.50 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
   50          5.00   1.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 2-Weeks-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          5.00   1.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
   90          3.00   3.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        100    1.00   5.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
  110          5.00   1.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 3-Little-Kensler
        170    0.00   6.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
  110          5.00   1.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
         50    2.00   4.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 2-Weeks-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  620          5.50   0.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
  620          5.50   0.50 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
  100          0.50   5.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
  140          2.50   3.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 3-Little-Kensler
  100          0.50   5.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
  140          2.50   3.50 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
  400          4.00   2.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 2-Weeks-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        430    0.50   5.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 3-Little-Kensler
        400    3.00   3.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        400    3.00   3.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
   50          6.00   0.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        130    5.00   1.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        400    3.00   3.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        430    0.50   5.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    2.00   4.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 3-Little-Kensler
        100    5.50   0.50 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        170    1.00   5.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
        100    5.50   0.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        140    3.00   3.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        110    4.00   2.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        200    0.00   6.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  650          6.00   0.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 3-Little-Kensler
  620          4.00   2.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
  100          2.00   4.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
  630          5.00   1.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        100    1.00   5.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        200    0.00   6.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
  200          3.00   3.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    0.50   5.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 3-Little-Kensler
  140          3.00   3.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
         50    0.50   5.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
  140          3.00   3.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 2-Weeks-Easley
  170          5.00   1.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
  420          6.00   0.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
  140          3.00   3.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 25

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    2.00   4.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 2-Weeks-Easley
  200          6.00   0.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
  110          5.00   1.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        100    0.00   6.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
         50    2.00   4.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Little-Kensler
  100          4.00   2.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
         50    2.00   4.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 26

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  620          5.00   1.00 1-Langer-Becker vs 2-Weeks-Easley
  140          0.50   5.50 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
  200          3.00   3.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
  620          5.00   1.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
  140          0.50   5.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Little-Kensler
  620          5.00   1.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
  170          2.00   4.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 27

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    4.50   1.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        100    4.50   1.50 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        100    4.50   1.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        300    1.50   4.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        100    4.50   1.50 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Little-Kensler
        300    1.50   4.50 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        750    0.00   6.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 28

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    1.50   4.50 1-Langer-Becker vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        150    1.50   4.50 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        150    1.50   4.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        150    1.50   4.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 1-Urquhart-Urquhart
        120    5.00   1.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Little-Kensler
        120    5.00   1.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        120    5.00   1.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 29

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        120    3.00   3.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 3-Little-Kensler
        150    1.00   5.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
  110          6.00   0.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        120    3.00   3.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        180    0.00   6.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
  100          5.00   1.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        120    3.00   3.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 30

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        110    1.00   5.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 3-Little-Kensler
   50          5.00   1.00 3-Myrvold-Green vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        100    2.00   4.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        150    0.00   6.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Weeks-Easley
         50    3.50   2.50 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
         50    3.50   2.50 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
  100          6.00   0.00 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 31

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          5.00   1.00 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 3-Little-Kensler
        400    1.50   4.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        110    4.00   2.00 4-Brothers-Winter vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
  100          6.00   0.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        180    3.00   3.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
        430    0.00   6.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        400    1.50   4.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 32

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    1.50   4.50 2-Hlavka-Macvicar vs 3-Little-Kensler
        140    1.50   4.50 3-Myrvold-Green vs 5-Dwiggins-Rattan
        140    1.50   4.50 4-Brothers-Winter vs 7-Petersen-Dorsey
        110    5.00   1.00 5-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Weeks-Easley
        120    4.00   2.00 6-Harrison-Garvey vs 4-Schroeder-Anderson
  100          6.00   0.00 7-Meyers-Patzke vs 6-Rindfleisch-Gerum
        140    1.50   4.50 8-Arneson-Arneson vs 8-Urquhart-Petzold
----------------------------------------------------------------------

All content © 2006 by Greater Milwaukee Bridge Association
info@unit222.com

All PHP & MySQL programming © 2006 by WebFeats!
webmaster@unit222.com