Club Schedule Members Calendar Photos Chat Brewer Bridge Links Accredited
Teachers
Club Winners Library Tournaments Polls News I/N Newsletters Home
 
All club games are to be considered open at all times unless posted below or in the Unit calendar.
For information on tournaments sponsored by other organizations click: www.acbl.org/tournaments

GMBA Club Winners

Racine, 6501 Washington Ave (Hwy 20), Racine DBC, @ The Lanes
Friday 12:15 PM
Winners, 9/1/2017


EVENT>Friday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Friday Aft   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 1, 2017  |CLUB NO.>127605    | 09/01/2017 15:56
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bob Gentz       |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1800/400  |CLUB>Racine DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=6/C=2                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Marilyn Wescott        Donald Urquhart          A    3     .     .    125.00  57.87  0.50(A) 

 2 Dee Becker             Linda Scheible           B    .     1     .    119.50  55.32  0.48(B) 

 3 Mary Ann Heinitz       Betty Marggraf           A    1     .     .    137.00  63.43  1.00(A) 

 4 Marvin Oldenburger     Sharon Oldenburger       B    .     .     .     85.50  39.58          

 5 Robert Gentz           Susan Gentz              A    2     .     .    125.50  58.10  0.70(A) 

 6 Emmanuel Vuvunas       Pat Garvey               A    4     .     .    123.50  57.18  0.35(A) 

 7 Jean Myrvold           Dottie Stocks            C    .     .     .     87.50  40.51          

 8 Audrey Silver          Joyce Sterns             B    .     .     .     78.50  36.34          

 9 Leone Townsend         Dodie Macvicar           B    .     .     .     96.50  44.68          

10 Ellen Easley           Lee Petzold              C    .     2     1    101.50  46.99  0.34(B) 


                                          Totals                        1080.00       
EVENT>Friday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Friday Aft   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 1, 2017  |CLUB NO.>127605    | 09/01/2017 15:56
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bob Gentz       |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1800/400  |CLUB>Racine DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=6/C=6                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Sri Chari              Surinder Mehra           C    .     .     .    110.00  50.93          

 2 Judie Hlavka           N Heinitz                A    .     .     .     83.00  38.43          

 3 John Winter            William Little           A    3     .     .    117.00  54.17  0.50(A) 

 4 Judy Petersen          Katie Patzke             C    .     .     .     73.50  34.03          

 5 George Urquhart        Janet Urquhart           A    1     .     .    152.00  70.37  1.00(A) 

 6 Evelyn Gerum           Elaine Howell            C    .     .     .     96.50  44.68          

 7 Anna Rindfleisch       Kathleen Weeks           C    4     2     2    111.00  51.39  0.35(A) 

 8 Annie Krause           A Brothers               C    2     1     1    136.50  63.19  0.70(A) 

 9 Richie Falk            Mark Langer              C    .     .     .     92.00  42.59          

10 Gloria Arneson         Richard Arneson          A    .     .     .    108.50  50.23          


                                          Totals                        1080.00       

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    3.00   5.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 1-Chari-Mehra
         50    4.50   3.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
         50    4.50   3.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        110    2.00   6.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 8-Krause-Brothers
   90          7.00   1.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        250    1.00   7.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 3-Winter-Little
        570    0.00   8.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
  150          8.00   0.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
   50          6.00   2.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 9-Falk-Langer
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          8.00   0.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  110          7.00   1.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        200    2.00   6.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        200    2.00   6.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        100    5.00   3.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        100    5.00   3.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 3-Winter-Little
        200    2.00   6.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        100    5.00   3.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        300    0.00   8.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 9-Falk-Langer
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  800          8.00   0.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  200          5.50   2.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
         50    1.50   6.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 6-Gerum-Howell
  100          3.50   4.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 8-Krause-Brothers
  300          7.00   1.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
         50    1.50   6.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 3-Winter-Little
  100          3.50   4.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        100    0.00   8.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
  200          5.50   2.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 9-Falk-Langer
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200          3.50   4.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  300          6.50   1.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
  100          0.50   7.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
  200          3.50   4.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
  300          6.50   1.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 9-Falk-Langer
  400          8.00   0.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  100          0.50   7.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
  200          3.50   4.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 6-Gerum-Howell
  200          3.50   4.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 8-Krause-Brothers
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  620          5.50   2.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  620          5.50   2.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
  170          2.00   6.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
  620          5.50   2.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
  620          5.50   2.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 9-Falk-Langer
        100    0.50   7.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  620          5.50   2.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
  620          5.50   2.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        100    0.50   7.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 8-Krause-Brothers
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    5.00   3.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  100          7.00   1.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        690    0.00   8.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        660    2.50   5.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
  100          7.00   1.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 9-Falk-Langer
        680    1.00   7.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        660    2.50   5.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
  100          7.00   1.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        600    4.00   4.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 8-Krause-Brothers
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    1.00   7.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 9-Falk-Langer
  120          7.00   1.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  120          7.00   1.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 3-Winter-Little
  120          7.00   1.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 6-Gerum-Howell
  110          5.00   3.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 8-Krause-Brothers
   90          3.00   5.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
   90          3.00   5.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        200    0.00   8.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
   90          3.00   5.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    5.00   3.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 9-Falk-Langer
    PASS       6.00   2.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        140    0.50   7.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 3-Winter-Little
        100    4.00   4.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        110    2.50   5.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 8-Krause-Brothers
   50          7.00   1.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        110    2.50   5.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        140    0.50   7.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
  100          8.00   0.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  170          8.00   0.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 9-Falk-Langer
        130    2.50   5.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  140          6.50   1.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 3-Winter-Little
        130    2.50   5.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 6-Gerum-Howell
  140          6.50   1.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        130    2.50   5.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        130    2.50   5.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        300    0.00   8.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
         90    5.00   3.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        620    6.00   2.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        170    7.50   0.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        650    3.00   5.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        170    7.50   0.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        650    3.00   5.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        680    0.50   7.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 9-Falk-Langer
        680    0.50   7.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        630    5.00   3.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 3-Winter-Little
        650    3.00   5.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 6-Gerum-Howell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        460    0.50   7.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 8-Krause-Brothers
   50          7.00   1.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  100          8.00   0.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        300    4.00   4.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        400    3.00   5.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        460    0.50   7.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 9-Falk-Langer
        420    2.00   6.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        150    5.50   2.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 3-Winter-Little
        150    5.50   2.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 6-Gerum-Howell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  660          7.50   0.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        100    0.00   8.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  660          7.50   0.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
  630          5.50   2.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
  600          4.00   4.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
  130          2.00   6.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 9-Falk-Langer
  100          1.00   7.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  140          3.00   5.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 3-Winter-Little
  630          5.50   2.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 6-Gerum-Howell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          2.00   6.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
  600          7.50   0.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 9-Falk-Langer
  110          2.00   6.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  110          2.00   6.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Winter-Little
  200          6.00   2.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
  110          2.00   6.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 8-Krause-Brothers
  110          2.00   6.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  130          5.00   3.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
  600          7.50   0.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    4.50   3.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
   50          6.50   1.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 9-Falk-Langer
  150          8.00   0.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        150    0.50   7.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Winter-Little
   50          6.50   1.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
         90    3.00   5.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        150    0.50   7.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
         50    4.50   3.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        120    2.00   6.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  150          8.00   0.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        100    6.00   2.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 9-Falk-Langer
        170    3.50   4.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        170    3.50   4.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Winter-Little
        170    3.50   4.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        420    0.00   8.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        230    1.00   7.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        170    3.50   4.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
  130          7.00   1.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    1.50   6.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        300    0.00   8.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        110    3.00   5.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  100          6.00   2.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
  100          6.00   2.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
  100          6.00   2.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 6-Gerum-Howell
  100          6.00   2.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 9-Falk-Langer
  100          6.00   2.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        140    1.50   6.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 3-Winter-Little
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        400    2.50   5.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        420    0.50   7.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        170    4.50   3.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        170    4.50   3.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        130    8.00   0.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        400    2.50   5.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        140    6.50   1.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 9-Falk-Langer
        420    0.50   7.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        140    6.50   1.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 3-Winter-Little
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    3.50   4.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        200    0.50   7.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        100    3.50   4.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        200    0.50   7.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
   90          6.50   1.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        100    3.50   4.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 6-Gerum-Howell
   90          6.50   1.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 9-Falk-Langer
  110          8.00   0.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        100    3.50   4.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 3-Winter-Little
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        710    0.00   8.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
         50    4.50   3.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 6-Gerum-Howell
  140          7.50   0.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 9-Falk-Langer
        300    1.00   7.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  110          6.00   2.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 3-Winter-Little
        100    3.00   5.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
  140          7.50   0.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
         50    4.50   3.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        150    2.00   6.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         90    5.00   3.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
  200          7.00   1.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 6-Gerum-Howell
  300          8.00   0.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 9-Falk-Langer
  100          6.00   2.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        110    3.00   5.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 3-Winter-Little
        170    0.00   8.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        140    1.00   7.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        110    3.00   5.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        110    3.00   5.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  170          7.00   1.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
  140          3.50   4.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 6-Gerum-Howell
  170          7.00   1.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 9-Falk-Langer
  140          3.50   4.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 1-Chari-Mehra
  140          3.50   4.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 3-Winter-Little
        200    0.00   8.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        100    1.00   7.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
  170          7.00   1.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  140          3.50   4.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  400          7.50   0.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 3-Winter-Little
  130          2.50   5.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
  130          2.50   5.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
  130          2.50   5.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  400          7.50   0.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
  150          6.00   2.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
  130          2.50   5.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 6-Gerum-Howell
  130          2.50   5.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 8-Krause-Brothers
  130          2.50   5.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 1-Chari-Mehra
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        630    0.50   7.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 3-Winter-Little
        630    0.50   7.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        100    5.00   3.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        600    2.00   6.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
  100          7.00   1.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
  100          7.00   1.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
  100          7.00   1.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        130    3.50   4.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        130    3.50   4.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 1-Chari-Mehra
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        480    4.50   3.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 3-Winter-Little
        480    4.50   3.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        480    4.50   3.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        480    4.50   3.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
        480    4.50   3.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        480    4.50   3.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        480    4.50   3.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        480    4.50   3.50 8-Silver-Sterns vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        980    0.00   8.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 1-Chari-Mehra
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 25

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          6.00   2.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
   90          4.50   3.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
   90          4.50   3.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        100    0.50   7.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Krause-Brothers
  110          7.00   1.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 1-Chari-Mehra
         90    2.50   5.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 3-Winter-Little
         90    2.50   5.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
  180          8.00   0.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        100    0.50   7.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 9-Falk-Langer
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 26

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    6.00   2.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        100    6.00   2.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        100    6.00   2.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        100    6.00   2.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        100    6.00   2.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        200    2.50   5.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 3-Winter-Little
        400    1.00   7.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        500    0.00   8.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        200    2.50   5.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 9-Falk-Langer
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 27

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        420    5.50   2.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        420    5.50   2.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        420    5.50   2.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        420    5.50   2.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        450    1.00   7.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 1-Chari-Mehra
        420    5.50   2.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 3-Winter-Little
        420    5.50   2.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        450    1.00   7.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        450    1.00   7.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 9-Falk-Langer
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 28

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          7.00   1.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 3-Winter-Little
  100          7.00   1.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        300    4.00   4.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        590    1.50   6.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 9-Falk-Langer
  100          7.00   1.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        170    5.00   3.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        420    3.00   5.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        590    1.50   6.50 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        650    0.00   8.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 29

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    3.00   5.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 3-Winter-Little
        100    3.00   5.00 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        100    3.00   5.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
        100    3.00   5.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 9-Falk-Langer
  400          7.00   1.00 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
  800          8.00   0.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
        200    0.00   8.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 6-Gerum-Howell
   90          6.00   2.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 8-Krause-Brothers
        100    3.00   5.00 10-Easley-Petzold vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 30

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    1.00   7.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 3-Winter-Little
        140    2.50   5.50 3-Heinitz-Marggraf vs 5-Urquhart-Urquhart
        140    2.50   5.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Rindfleisch-Weeks
    PASS       6.50   1.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 9-Falk-Langer
        110    4.50   3.50 6-Vuvunas-Garvey vs 2-Hlavka-Heinitz
        110    4.50   3.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 4-Petersen-Patzke
   50          8.00   0.00 8-Silver-Sterns vs 6-Gerum-Howell
        170    0.00   8.00 9-Townsend-Macvicar vs 8-Krause-Brothers
    PASS       6.50   1.50 10-Easley-Petzold vs 10-Arneson-Arneson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

All content © 2006 by Greater Milwaukee Bridge Association
info@unit222.com

All PHP & MySQL programming © 2006 by WebFeats!
webmaster@unit222.com