Club Schedule Members Calendar Photos Chat Brewer Bridge Links Accredited
Teachers
Club Winners Library Tournaments Polls News I/N Newsletters Home
 
All club games are to be considered open at all times unless posted below or in the Unit calendar.
For information on tournaments sponsored by other organizations click: www.acbl.org/tournaments

GMBA Club Winners

Racine, 6501 Washington Ave (Hwy 20), Racine DBC, @ The Lanes
Friday 12:15 PM
Winners, 8/11/2017


EVENT>Friday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Friday Aft   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>August 11, 2017    |SANCTION>9999      | 08/13/2017 11:46
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bob Gentz       |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   94.5 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/1750/300  |CLUB>Racine DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Marilyn Wescott        Donald Urquhart          A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    121.50  64.29  2.77(OA)

 2 Dee Becker             Linda Scheible           B   2     1     .   |   2     1     .    120.94  63.99  2.08(OA)

 3 Anna Rindfleisch       Kathleen Weeks           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     70.88  37.50          

 4 Marvin Oldenburger     Sharon Oldenburger       B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     86.06  45.53          

 5 Robert Gentz           Susan Gentz              A   4     .     .   |   3     .     .    109.13  57.74  1.17(OA)

 6 Pat Garvey             Denise Anastasio         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     67.50  35.71          

 7 Jean Myrvold           Dottie Stocks            C   .     4     1   |  4/5    2     1     96.75  51.19  0.85(OC)

 8 William Sommerfield    Patricia Horn            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     81.00  42.86          

 9 Emmanuel Vuvunas       Maryjoy Madrigrano       A   .     .     .   |  4/5    .     .     96.75  51.19  0.39(SA)


                                          Totals                                            850.51       
EVENT>Friday Afternoon Pairs   |SESSION>Friday Aft   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>August 11, 2017    |SANCTION>9999      | 08/13/2017 11:46
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bob Gentz       |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   94.5 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/1750/300  |CLUB>Racine DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Nishat Chishti         A Brothers               B   5     2     .   |   2     1     .    103.00  54.50  1.10(OB)

 2 William Little         N Heinitz                A   3     .     .   |   1     .     .    115.50  61.11  1.56(OA)

 3 Gloria Arneson         Richard Arneson          A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .     99.00  52.38  0.70(SA)

 4 Annie Krause           Ellen Easley             C   .     .     2   |   .     .     1     93.50  49.47  0.64(OC)

 5 Mark Langer            Richie Falk              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     86.50  45.77          



 7 Judy Petersen          Katie Patzke             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     83.00  43.92          

 8 Mary Matthews          Henry Kensler            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     77.50  41.01          

 9 Evelyn Gerum           Elaine Howell            B   .     3     .   |   4     2     .     98.00  51.85  0.82(OB)


                                          Totals                                            756.00       

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          7.00   0.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
   50          5.00   2.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
        200    2.00   5.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 5-Langer-Falk
   50          5.00   2.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
   50          5.00   2.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        300    1.00   6.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        420    0.00   7.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 4-Krause-Easley
        100    3.00   4.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          2.00   5.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
  180          6.50   0.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  180          6.50   0.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 5-Langer-Falk
  130          3.50   3.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  100          1.00   6.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 9-Gerum-Howell
   90          0.00   7.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  130          3.50   3.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 4-Krause-Easley
  150          5.00   2.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        620    3.50   3.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
        650    0.00   7.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
        630    1.50   5.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 5-Langer-Falk
        180    6.00   1.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
        620    3.50   3.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        630    1.50   5.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        600    5.00   2.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 4-Krause-Easley
  100          7.00   0.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        130    4.00   3.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 9-Gerum-Howell
  100          7.00   0.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        180    2.00   5.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 4-Krause-Easley
        130    4.00   3.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        130    4.00   3.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
        400    0.00   7.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
         90    6.00   1.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 5-Langer-Falk
        300    1.00   6.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        450    3.00   4.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        450    3.00   4.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        450    3.00   4.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 4-Krause-Easley
        450    3.00   4.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        450    3.00   4.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
   50          7.00   0.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
        450    3.00   4.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 5-Langer-Falk
        450    3.00   4.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        630    1.50   5.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        600    3.00   4.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        630    1.50   5.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 4-Krause-Easley
  100          7.00   0.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        660    0.00   7.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
        240    4.00   3.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
        180    5.50   1.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 5-Langer-Falk
        180    5.50   1.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  170          7.00   0.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  140          5.50   1.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
        100    2.00   5.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  110          3.50   3.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Langer-Falk
  140          5.50   1.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  110          3.50   3.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        200    0.00   7.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        150    1.00   6.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 4-Krause-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        480    3.50   3.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        480    3.50   3.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
        480    3.50   3.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
        480    3.50   3.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Langer-Falk
        480    3.50   3.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
        480    3.50   3.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        480    3.50   3.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        480    3.50   3.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 4-Krause-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          4.50   2.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        100    0.00   7.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
  100          2.00   5.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  100          2.00   5.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 5-Langer-Falk
  200          6.50   0.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  100          2.00   5.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 9-Gerum-Howell
  200          6.50   0.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  140          4.50   2.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 4-Krause-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1370          6.50   0.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
 1370          6.50   0.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 9-Gerum-Howell
  620          4.00   3.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  620          4.00   3.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Krause-Easley
       1100    0.00   7.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  620          4.00   3.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
  170          2.00   5.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
        200    1.00   6.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 5-Langer-Falk
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  120          6.50   0.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  120          6.50   0.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 9-Gerum-Howell
   50          1.00   6.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 2-Little-Heinitz
         90    0.00   7.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Krause-Easley
   90          3.50   3.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
   90          3.50   3.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
   90          3.50   3.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
   90          3.50   3.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 5-Langer-Falk
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          4.50   2.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  120          6.00   1.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        300    0.00   7.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        100    3.00   4.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 4-Krause-Easley
  110          4.50   2.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        140    2.00   5.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
        200    1.00   6.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  500          7.00   0.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 5-Langer-Falk
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          6.00   1.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        100    1.00   6.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
         80    3.00   4.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  110          6.00   1.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 5-Langer-Falk
  100          4.00   3.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
        100    1.00   6.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        100    1.00   6.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  110          6.00   1.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 4-Krause-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    4.00   3.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  100          7.00   0.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
   50          5.50   1.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
   50          5.50   1.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 5-Langer-Falk
        180    0.00   7.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
        110    2.50   4.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        140    1.00   6.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        110    2.50   4.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 4-Krause-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          6.50   0.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
   50          3.50   3.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
   50          3.50   3.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
        140    0.50   6.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 5-Langer-Falk
   50          3.50   3.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
        140    0.50   6.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 9-Gerum-Howell
   50          3.50   3.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  100          6.50   0.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 4-Krause-Easley
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          6.00   1.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 5-Langer-Falk
         50    2.50   4.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  100          4.50   2.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        600    0.50   6.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  300          7.00   0.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 4-Krause-Easley
  100          4.50   2.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        600    0.50   6.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
         50    2.50   4.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  460          4.50   2.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 5-Langer-Falk
  490          6.00   1.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  130          0.50   6.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 9-Gerum-Howell
  130          0.50   6.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  150          2.50   4.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 4-Krause-Easley
  520          7.00   0.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  460          4.50   2.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
  150          2.50   4.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    2.50   4.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 5-Langer-Falk
        140    2.50   4.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
   90          5.50   1.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        300    0.00   7.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 2-Little-Heinitz
         80    4.00   3.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 4-Krause-Easley
   90          5.50   1.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        170    1.00   6.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
  100          7.00   0.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    1.50   5.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 4-Krause-Easley
        200    0.00   7.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  140          4.50   2.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
  140          4.50   2.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
         50    1.50   5.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 5-Langer-Falk
  170          7.00   0.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  140          4.50   2.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 9-Gerum-Howell
  140          4.50   2.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 2-Little-Heinitz
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    PASS       3.50   3.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 4-Krause-Easley
  100          5.50   1.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  200          7.00   0.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
        140    0.00   7.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  100          5.50   1.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 5-Langer-Falk
    PASS       3.50   3.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
        110    1.50   5.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        110    1.50   5.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 2-Little-Heinitz
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    7.00   0.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 4-Krause-Easley
        150    1.00   6.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        170    0.00   7.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
        140    2.00   5.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
        120    3.50   3.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 5-Langer-Falk
        110    5.50   1.50 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
        110    5.50   1.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        120    3.50   3.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 2-Little-Heinitz
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  450          4.50   2.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  450          4.50   2.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 5-Langer-Falk
   90          0.00   7.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  450          4.50   2.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 9-Gerum-Howell
  450          4.50   2.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  450          4.50   2.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 4-Krause-Easley
  450          4.50   2.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  420          1.00   6.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          6.00   1.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  200          7.00   0.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 5-Langer-Falk
        620    3.50   3.50 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
        650    2.00   5.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 9-Gerum-Howell
        620    3.50   3.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 2-Little-Heinitz
        680    1.00   6.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 4-Krause-Easley
        200    5.00   2.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
        800    0.00   7.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  150          5.50   1.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
   50          0.50   6.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 5-Langer-Falk
   90          2.00   5.00 3-Rindfleisch-Weeks vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  150          5.50   1.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 9-Gerum-Howell
  150          5.50   1.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  120          3.00   4.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 4-Krause-Easley
   50          0.50   6.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  150          5.50   1.50 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 25

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  980          2.50   4.50 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 2-Little-Heinitz
 1010          5.50   1.50 2-Becker-Scheible vs 4-Krause-Easley
 1010          5.50   1.50 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  980          2.50   4.50 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
 1010          5.50   1.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  450          1.00   6.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 5-Langer-Falk
 1010          5.50   1.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  280          0.00   7.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 9-Gerum-Howell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 26

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  650          4.00   3.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  650          4.00   3.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 4-Krause-Easley
  650          4.00   3.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
  680          7.00   0.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
  200          0.50   6.50 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
  650          4.00   3.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 5-Langer-Falk
  200          0.50   6.50 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
  650          4.00   3.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 9-Gerum-Howell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 27

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          7.00   0.00 1-Wescott-Urquhart vs 2-Little-Heinitz
  110          6.00   1.00 2-Becker-Scheible vs 4-Krause-Easley
        150    0.00   7.00 4-Oldenburger-Oldenburger vs 8-Matthews-Kensler
         50    3.00   4.00 5-Gentz-Gentz vs 1-Chishti-Brothers
        100    1.00   6.00 6-Garvey-Anastasio vs 3-Arneson-Arneson
   50          5.00   2.00 7-Myrvold-Stocks vs 5-Langer-Falk
         50    3.00   4.00 8-Sommerfield-Horn vs 7-Petersen-Patzke
         50    3.00   4.00 9-Vuvunas-Madrigrano vs 9-Gerum-Howell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

All content © 2006 by Greater Milwaukee Bridge Association
info@unit222.com

All PHP & MySQL programming © 2006 by WebFeats!
webmaster@unit222.com